• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

Pupil home quality (zphmqual)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 3123
End: 3124
Width: 2
Range: 4 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
4 823
1.3%
5 4514
7.4%
6 5677
9.2%
7 4921
8%
8 4740
7.7%
9 5999
9.8%
10 3894
6.3%
11 7983
13%
12 3835
6.2%
13 7543
12.3%
14 5450
8.9%
15 3752
6.1%
16 2265
3.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.