• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/#Days Absent-Official Business (TBK#21.08) (WABSNT8)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 58197
Invalid: 3199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2554
End: 2556
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 29305
50.4%
1 4019
6.9%
2 4771
8.2%
3 4442
7.6%
4 3135
5.4%
5 3669
6.3%
6 1221
2.1%
7 919
1.6%
8 896
1.5%
9 294
0.5%
10 2053
3.5%
11 172
0.3%
12 587
1%
13 144
0.2%
14 411
0.7%
15 609
1%
16 148
0.3%
17 49
0.1%
18 125
0.2%
19 57
0.1%
20 296
0.5%
21 101
0.2%
22 61
0.1%
23 16
0%
24 35
0.1%
25 121
0.2%
26 50
0.1%
28 23
0%
30 241
0.4%
32 33
0.1%
35 9
0%
36 18
0%
40 32
0.1%
42 7
0%
50 30
0.1%
58 22
0%
60 25
0%
70 19
0%
120 8
0%
150 24
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 3199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.