• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/#Days Absent-Family Member Injury (TBK#21.04) (WABSNT4)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 58197
Invalid: 3199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2542
End: 2544
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 56078
96.4%
1 885
1.5%
2 483
0.8%
3 342
0.6%
4 56
0.1%
5 85
0.1%
6 109
0.2%
7 25
0%
8 40
0.1%
9 20
0%
10 31
0.1%
20 43
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 3199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.