• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/MINUTES PER PERIOD (TBK#16) (WMINPER)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 58197
Invalid: 3199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2518
End: 2519
Width: 2
Range: 20 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20 38
0.1%
23 5
0%
25 2796
4.8%
28 82
0.1%
30 11786
20.3%
31 42
0.1%
32 24
0%
33 27
0%
34 17
0%
35 8790
15.1%
36 112
0.2%
37 34
0.1%
38 54
0.1%
39 376
0.6%
40 26527
45.6%
41 278
0.5%
42 69
0.1%
43 21
0%
44 142
0.2%
45 4003
6.9%
46 112
0.2%
48 45
0.1%
49 12
0%
50 810
1.4%
52 18
0%
54 6
0%
55 161
0.3%
60 1730
3%
70 6
0%
75 11
0%
80 23
0%
90 15
0%
94 25
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 3199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.