• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/Years of Teaching (TBK#6) (WNUMYRS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 58197
Invalid: 3199
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2471
End: 2472
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4209
7.2%
2 3387
5.8%
3 2872
4.9%
4 3288
5.6%
5 2572
4.4%
6 2338
4%
7 2468
4.2%
8 2303
4%
9 1781
3.1%
10 2671
4.6%
11 2204
3.8%
12 2292
3.9%
13 3105
5.3%
14 1933
3.3%
15 1975
3.4%
16 1869
3.2%
17 1745
3%
18 1520
2.6%
19 1174
2%
20 1537
2.6%
21 931
1.6%
22 1352
2.3%
23 794
1.4%
24 709
1.2%
25 904
1.6%
26 831
1.4%
27 1062
1.8%
28 637
1.1%
29 472
0.8%
30 678
1.2%
31 631
1.1%
32 363
0.6%
33 403
0.7%
34 319
0.5%
35 145
0.2%
36 249
0.4%
37 49
0.1%
38 138
0.2%
39 14
0%
40 132
0.2%
41 14
0%
42 25
0%
43 38
0.1%
44 36
0.1%
45 7
0%
46 9
0%
48 12
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 3199
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.