• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/Health 51 (YHLTH51)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 56918
Invalid: 4478
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2388
End: 2389
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 TRUE 866
1.5%
2 FALSE 56052
98.5%
7 MULTIPLE RESPONSE 0
0%
9 OMITTED 0
0%
11 .A 174
Sysmiss 4304
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.