• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/#Days Absent-illness (TBK#21.01) (YABSNT1)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61143
Invalid: 253
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 2099
End: 2101
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 31726
51.9%
1 4866
8%
2 7967
13%
3 5236
8.6%
4 2817
4.6%
5 2941
4.8%
6 991
1.6%
7 1093
1.8%
8 382
0.6%
9 148
0.2%
10 1019
1.7%
11 258
0.4%
12 279
0.5%
13 64
0.1%
14 332
0.5%
15 123
0.2%
16 81
0.1%
17 9
0%
18 24
0%
19 8
0%
20 72
0.1%
21 27
0%
22 9
0%
26 16
0%
28 22
0%
29 22
0%
30 283
0.5%
32 19
0%
33 24
0%
35 12
0%
40 22
0%
41 25
0%
42 46
0.1%
47 6
0%
60 44
0.1%
64 25
0%
72 7
0%
80 24
0%
90 30
0%
100 11
0%
200 33
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 253
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.