• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/Paracutin 2 (TREAD20)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 54768
Invalid: 6628
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1787
End: 1788
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 A 3370
6.2%
2 B 2484
4.5%
3 C 48491
88.5%
4 D 400
0.7%
7 MULTIPLE RESPONSE 23
0%
9 OMITTED 0
0%
11 .A 70
Sysmiss 6558
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.