• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/#Days Absent-Security (TBK#21.10) (XABSNT10)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61207
Invalid: 189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1672
End: 1674
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 59963
98%
1 459
0.7%
2 234
0.4%
3 90
0.1%
4 64
0.1%
5 114
0.2%
6 26
0%
7 42
0.1%
8 9
0%
9 27
0%
10 60
0.1%
12 41
0.1%
14 13
0%
15 7
0%
20 9
0%
22 8
0%
40 16
0%
84 25
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.