• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/#Days Absent-Official Business (TBK#21.08) (XABSNT8)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61207
Invalid: 189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1666
End: 1668
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 32194
52.6%
1 4070
6.6%
2 4433
7.2%
3 4618
7.5%
4 2952
4.8%
5 3930
6.4%
6 1448
2.4%
7 1228
2%
8 1019
1.7%
9 533
0.9%
10 1824
3%
11 158
0.3%
12 702
1.1%
13 92
0.2%
14 367
0.6%
15 592
1%
16 66
0.1%
17 52
0.1%
18 151
0.2%
19 61
0.1%
20 155
0.3%
21 160
0.3%
22 23
0%
25 89
0.1%
26 25
0%
28 42
0.1%
30 125
0.2%
40 45
0.1%
42 7
0%
50 6
0%
60 15
0%
70 19
0%
120 6
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.