• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/TOTAL HR/WK MARKING & PREPARATION (TBK#17) (XHRSPREP)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61207
Invalid: 189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1632
End: 1633
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 122
0.2%
1 1028
1.7%
2 3851
6.3%
3 3957
6.5%
4 3486
5.7%
5 6771
11.1%
6 2998
4.9%
7 2267
3.7%
8 3218
5.3%
9 1127
1.8%
10 9516
15.5%
11 1471
2.4%
12 2440
4%
13 559
0.9%
14 1433
2.3%
15 3965
6.5%
16 337
0.6%
17 232
0.4%
18 684
1.1%
19 97
0.2%
20 2749
4.5%
21 628
1%
22 168
0.3%
23 185
0.3%
24 673
1.1%
25 7245
11.8%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.