• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/MINUTES PER PERIOD (TBK#16) (XMINPER)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61207
Invalid: 189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1630
End: 1631
Width: 2
Range: 20 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
20 82
0.1%
23 5
0%
25 2817
4.6%
28 82
0.1%
30 14763
24.1%
31 35
0.1%
32 15
0%
33 18
0%
34 114
0.2%
35 8901
14.5%
36 146
0.2%
37 12
0%
38 44
0.1%
39 210
0.3%
40 26073
42.6%
41 273
0.4%
42 125
0.2%
43 14
0%
44 313
0.5%
45 4179
6.8%
46 182
0.3%
50 815
1.3%
52 6
0%
55 149
0.2%
60 1727
2.8%
70 6
0%
75 11
0%
80 68
0.1%
90 22
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.