• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/Writing Places in Class (TBK#13.2) (XWRITCLS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59256
Invalid: 2140
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1607
End: 1609
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2545
4.3%
1 15
0%
2 34
0.1%
3 80
0.1%
4 250
0.4%
5 146
0.2%
6 283
0.5%
7 97
0.2%
8 568
1%
9 463
0.8%
10 835
1.4%
11 239
0.4%
12 1685
2.8%
13 944
1.6%
14 1013
1.7%
15 2214
3.7%
16 1289
2.2%
17 1192
2%
18 2006
3.4%
19 803
1.4%
20 3252
5.5%
21 1457
2.5%
22 1390
2.3%
23 1379
2.3%
24 1440
2.4%
25 3042
5.1%
26 1312
2.2%
27 1408
2.4%
28 1361
2.3%
29 912
1.5%
30 2636
4.4%
31 834
1.4%
32 1242
2.1%
33 1094
1.8%
34 1045
1.8%
35 916
1.5%
36 1509
2.5%
37 938
1.6%
38 1179
2%
39 742
1.3%
40 2863
4.8%
41 483
0.8%
42 1238
2.1%
43 625
1.1%
44 715
1.2%
45 507
0.9%
46 376
0.6%
47 369
0.6%
48 689
1.2%
49 270
0.5%
50 1484
2.5%
51 115
0.2%
52 223
0.4%
53 137
0.2%
54 222
0.4%
55 237
0.4%
56 231
0.4%
57 144
0.2%
58 182
0.3%
59 14
0%
60 512
0.9%
61 63
0.1%
62 63
0.1%
63 50
0.1%
64 79
0.1%
65 55
0.1%
66 50
0.1%
67 59
0.1%
68 68
0.1%
69 66
0.1%
70 22
0%
72 38
0.1%
74 71
0.1%
75 45
0.1%
76 72
0.1%
77 25
0%
78 17
0%
79 58
0.1%
80 105
0.2%
81 31
0.1%
82 25
0%
84 21
0%
86 16
0%
88 24
0%
89 19
0%
90 82
0.1%
91 25
0%
92 24
0%
93 24
0%
95 25
0%
97 23
0%
99 22
0%
100 24
0%
101 22
0%
105 14
0%
106 24
0%
110 23
0%
112 24
0%
121 25
0%
130 25
0%
131 25
0%
137 23
0%
141 25
0%
150 19
0%
153 24
0%
155 16
0%
157 23
0%
160 25
0%
179 22
0%
202 2
0%
221 6
0%
222 23
0%
250 22
0%
411 8
0%
988 20
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 2140
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.