• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/# Of Books In Classroom Library (TBK#12) (XBOOKCLS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61207
Invalid: 189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1592
End: 1594
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 37309
61%
1 47
0.1%
2 73
0.1%
3 63
0.1%
4 16
0%
5 62
0.1%
6 137
0.2%
7 69
0.1%
8 47
0.1%
9 46
0.1%
10 481
0.8%
11 23
0%
12 147
0.2%
13 44
0.1%
14 42
0.1%
15 367
0.6%
16 125
0.2%
17 48
0.1%
18 80
0.1%
19 83
0.1%
20 1345
2.2%
21 67
0.1%
22 60
0.1%
23 113
0.2%
24 88
0.1%
25 778
1.3%
26 49
0.1%
27 106
0.2%
28 142
0.2%
29 58
0.1%
30 1697
2.8%
31 163
0.3%
32 154
0.3%
33 77
0.1%
34 95
0.2%
35 385
0.6%
36 106
0.2%
37 45
0.1%
38 161
0.3%
39 65
0.1%
40 1572
2.6%
41 75
0.1%
42 176
0.3%
43 87
0.1%
44 33
0.1%
45 342
0.6%
46 47
0.1%
47 51
0.1%
48 84
0.1%
49 34
0.1%
50 1802
2.9%
51 25
0%
52 120
0.2%
53 15
0%
54 6
0%
55 143
0.2%
56 156
0.3%
57 61
0.1%
58 87
0.1%
59 64
0.1%
60 584
1%
62 73
0.1%
63 37
0.1%
64 24
0%
65 36
0.1%
66 47
0.1%
67 30
0%
68 19
0%
70 244
0.4%
71 66
0.1%
72 21
0%
73 8
0%
75 177
0.3%
76 6
0%
77 25
0%
78 51
0.1%
79 25
0%
80 428
0.7%
82 25
0%
84 25
0%
86 53
0.1%
90 204
0.3%
91 18
0%
92 42
0.1%
94 41
0.1%
95 7
0%
96 11
0%
97 12
0%
98 46
0.1%
100 1483
2.4%
102 50
0.1%
103 22
0%
105 94
0.2%
107 21
0%
108 45
0.1%
110 9
0%
112 23
0%
114 25
0%
115 27
0%
119 13
0%
120 402
0.7%
121 7
0%
122 21
0%
123 47
0.1%
124 23
0%
125 53
0.1%
126 35
0.1%
127 21
0%
128 31
0.1%
129 6
0%
130 179
0.3%
132 13
0%
135 28
0%
140 59
0.1%
141 21
0%
142 44
0.1%
144 23
0%
145 25
0%
150 641
1%
154 25
0%
156 45
0.1%
158 25
0%
160 68
0.1%
165 25
0%
169 17
0%
172 25
0%
173 25
0%
175 23
0%
178 1
0%
180 93
0.2%
187 23
0%
190 18
0%
198 7
0%
199 11
0%
200 828
1.4%
205 9
0%
208 38
0.1%
209 25
0%
210 35
0.1%
212 25
0%
214 9
0%
215 16
0%
219 20
0%
220 50
0.1%
221 23
0%
222 10
0%
224 50
0.1%
228 13
0%
230 57
0.1%
231 49
0.1%
232 25
0%
233 22
0%
234 20
0%
236 7
0%
237 7
0%
240 64
0.1%
243 7
0%
247 23
0%
250 176
0.3%
252 13
0%
253 25
0%
256 25
0%
257 6
0%
260 11
0%
261 16
0%
265 17
0%
267 11
0%
268 41
0.1%
270 22
0%
275 24
0%
278 24
0%
280 44
0.1%
282 8
0%
287 23
0%
288 25
0%
289 17
0%
291 11
0%
296 11
0%
300 547
0.9%
304 25
0%
305 24
0%
321 23
0%
325 10
0%
326 17
0%
327 20
0%
341 13
0%
346 8
0%
350 136
0.2%
354 25
0%
363 24
0%
365 25
0%
366 25
0%
370 49
0.1%
372 25
0%
375 25
0%
378 25
0%
380 25
0%
387 29
0%
389 23
0%
390 14
0%
400 223
0.4%
402 5
0%
405 23
0%
408 23
0%
410 30
0%
420 45
0.1%
445 13
0%
450 43
0.1%
460 58
0.1%
472 11
0%
475 19
0%
480 25
0%
488 25
0%
495 25
0%
496 25
0%
500 381
0.6%
535 24
0%
540 7
0%
560 42
0.1%
561 24
0%
567 25
0%
582 23
0%
590 11
0%
600 21
0%
677 22
0%
681 25
0%
690 25
0%
694 23
0%
700 49
0.1%
720 25
0%
764 18
0%
770 25
0%
779 22
0%
780 18
0%
785 45
0.1%
790 23
0%
800 82
0.1%
900 48
0.1%
914 25
0%
920 23
0%
958 20
0%
997 69
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.