• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

T/Years of Teaching (TBK#6) (XNUMYRS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61207
Invalid: 189
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1583
End: 1584
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 4784
7.8%
2 3487
5.7%
3 3396
5.5%
4 2913
4.8%
5 2605
4.3%
6 2459
4%
7 3083
5%
8 2238
3.7%
9 1616
2.6%
10 2874
4.7%
11 2169
3.5%
12 2231
3.6%
13 2640
4.3%
14 1853
3%
15 2146
3.5%
16 2021
3.3%
17 1911
3.1%
18 1345
2.2%
19 1440
2.4%
20 1537
2.5%
21 1244
2%
22 1179
1.9%
23 829
1.4%
24 944
1.5%
25 1025
1.7%
26 1215
2%
27 1248
2%
28 667
1.1%
29 709
1.2%
30 762
1.2%
31 652
1.1%
32 361
0.6%
33 316
0.5%
34 351
0.6%
35 163
0.3%
36 262
0.4%
37 61
0.1%
38 101
0.2%
39 87
0.1%
40 110
0.2%
41 14
0%
42 47
0.1%
43 61
0.1%
45 30
0%
46 9
0%
48 12
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 189
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.