• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

SF/HEALTH TEACHER ID (SFHLTH)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 57954
Invalid: 3442
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1570
End: 1571
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 19
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 16221
28%
2 11377
19.6%
3 21540
37.2%
4 3771
6.5%
5 2272
3.9%
6 1319
2.3%
7 803
1.4%
8 375
0.6%
9 114
0.2%
10 63
0.1%
11 37
0.1%
12 24
0%
13 22
0%
14 4
0%
16 3
0%
17 3
0%
18 3
0%
19 3
0%
Sysmiss 3442
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.