• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

SF/SCH NO. OF TCHERS-FEMALE (2007) (SFTFMAL7)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61259
Invalid: 137
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1540
End: 1542
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1700
2.8%
1 2299
3.8%
2 2220
3.6%
3 2854
4.7%
4 2895
4.7%
5 3250
5.3%
6 3077
5%
7 3329
5.4%
8 3243
5.3%
9 2928
4.8%
10 2462
4%
11 2583
4.2%
12 2021
3.3%
13 2198
3.6%
14 2080
3.4%
15 2252
3.7%
16 1750
2.9%
17 1407
2.3%
18 1528
2.5%
19 1637
2.7%
20 1362
2.2%
21 948
1.5%
22 802
1.3%
23 1139
1.9%
24 981
1.6%
25 971
1.6%
26 537
0.9%
27 890
1.5%
28 430
0.7%
29 511
0.8%
30 404
0.7%
31 426
0.7%
32 225
0.4%
33 312
0.5%
34 344
0.6%
35 157
0.3%
36 226
0.4%
37 45
0.1%
38 232
0.4%
39 183
0.3%
40 193
0.3%
41 136
0.2%
42 190
0.3%
43 57
0.1%
44 139
0.2%
45 156
0.3%
46 109
0.2%
47 65
0.1%
48 22
0%
49 97
0.2%
50 98
0.2%
51 38
0.1%
52 40
0.1%
53 57
0.1%
54 62
0.1%
55 46
0.1%
56 52
0.1%
57 60
0.1%
58 278
0.5%
59 36
0.1%
60 8
0%
62 19
0%
65 18
0%
66 14
0%
67 17
0%
68 20
0%
70 54
0.1%
71 9
0%
72 40
0.1%
73 15
0%
74 18
0%
75 64
0.1%
76 15
0%
77 28
0%
78 14
0%
83 11
0%
84 13
0%
85 13
0%
86 14
0%
88 25
0%
89 12
0%
97 10
0%
106 16
0%
110 23
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.