• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

SF/SCH NO. OF TCHERS-MALE (2007) (SFTMALE7)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61259
Invalid: 137
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1537
End: 1539
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1012
1.7%
1 2672
4.4%
2 4914
8%
3 6346
10.4%
4 7550
12.3%
5 6720
11%
6 6167
10.1%
7 5704
9.3%
8 4182
6.8%
9 3429
5.6%
10 2260
3.7%
11 1840
3%
12 1731
2.8%
13 1146
1.9%
14 846
1.4%
15 826
1.3%
16 543
0.9%
17 510
0.8%
18 322
0.5%
19 439
0.7%
20 199
0.3%
21 182
0.3%
22 261
0.4%
23 159
0.3%
24 197
0.3%
25 47
0.1%
26 97
0.2%
27 113
0.2%
28 53
0.1%
29 55
0.1%
30 102
0.2%
31 92
0.2%
32 59
0.1%
33 26
0%
35 41
0.1%
36 98
0.2%
37 21
0%
39 20
0%
40 23
0%
44 22
0%
45 22
0%
47 39
0.1%
56 24
0%
66 25
0%
73 41
0.1%
143 42
0.1%
190 40
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.