• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

SF/SCH NO. OF TCHERS-MALE (2006) (SFTMALE6)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61259
Invalid: 137
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1528
End: 1530
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2154
3.5%
1 2964
4.8%
2 5431
8.9%
3 6735
11%
4 6978
11.4%
5 6477
10.6%
6 6406
10.5%
7 5334
8.7%
8 4161
6.8%
9 3096
5.1%
10 2440
4%
11 1421
2.3%
12 1694
2.8%
13 1029
1.7%
14 830
1.4%
15 539
0.9%
16 552
0.9%
17 272
0.4%
18 474
0.8%
19 257
0.4%
20 146
0.2%
21 321
0.5%
22 190
0.3%
23 199
0.3%
24 98
0.2%
25 156
0.3%
26 53
0.1%
27 66
0.1%
28 135
0.2%
29 92
0.2%
30 17
0%
31 78
0.1%
32 20
0%
33 27
0%
35 23
0%
36 32
0.1%
37 25
0%
38 19
0%
39 20
0%
40 65
0.1%
44 42
0.1%
49 19
0%
51 25
0%
56 17
0%
59 24
0%
69 24
0%
143 42
0.1%
191 40
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.