• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

SF/SCH NO. OF TCHERS-FEMALE (2005) (SFTFMAL5)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61259
Invalid: 137
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1522
End: 1524
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3536
5.8%
1 2662
4.3%
2 2862
4.7%
3 3208
5.2%
4 3010
4.9%
5 3445
5.6%
6 3041
5%
7 3545
5.8%
8 2820
4.6%
9 2299
3.8%
10 2238
3.7%
11 2801
4.6%
12 2173
3.5%
13 1983
3.2%
14 1862
3%
15 1903
3.1%
16 1766
2.9%
17 1650
2.7%
18 1354
2.2%
19 1383
2.3%
20 1103
1.8%
21 685
1.1%
22 957
1.6%
23 850
1.4%
24 1030
1.7%
25 832
1.4%
26 391
0.6%
27 392
0.6%
28 582
1%
29 496
0.8%
30 372
0.6%
31 339
0.6%
32 271
0.4%
33 283
0.5%
34 237
0.4%
35 153
0.2%
36 212
0.3%
37 125
0.2%
38 215
0.4%
39 119
0.2%
40 200
0.3%
41 145
0.2%
42 87
0.1%
43 102
0.2%
44 103
0.2%
45 77
0.1%
46 36
0.1%
47 149
0.2%
48 62
0.1%
49 61
0.1%
51 89
0.1%
52 41
0.1%
53 92
0.2%
54 20
0%
55 41
0.1%
56 171
0.3%
57 20
0%
58 95
0.2%
59 17
0%
60 88
0.1%
61 155
0.3%
62 19
0%
64 9
0%
66 46
0.1%
68 25
0%
69 16
0%
70 27
0%
71 9
0%
75 12
0%
79 11
0%
80 26
0%
111 23
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 137
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.