• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/# Of Books in Library (SIBK#20) (SLIBBKS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 58525
Invalid: 2871
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1472
End: 1476
Width: 5
Range: 0 - 99999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 31538
53.9%
1 77
0.1%
5 22
0%
6 22
0%
7 17
0%
9 37
0.1%
10 2
0%
12 25
0%
20 22
0%
23 25
0%
25 46
0.1%
30 24
0%
34 25
0%
36 18
0%
37 17
0%
40 85
0.1%
42 16
0%
45 7
0%
49 24
0%
50 215
0.4%
51 38
0.1%
53 52
0.1%
54 11
0%
57 12
0%
58 25
0%
60 89
0.2%
62 24
0%
65 24
0%
70 37
0.1%
73 16
0%
80 41
0.1%
85 43
0.1%
86 25
0%
90 41
0.1%
95 22
0%
96 33
0.1%
98 22
0%
100 487
0.8%
101 25
0%
102 25
0%
105 50
0.1%
109 50
0.1%
110 55
0.1%
112 24
0%
115 25
0%
120 159
0.3%
121 22
0%
123 24
0%
124 25
0%
125 37
0.1%
126 19
0%
130 35
0.1%
134 25
0%
136 24
0%
141 25
0%
150 353
0.6%
155 23
0%
157 25
0%
160 45
0.1%
164 24
0%
170 25
0%
173 25
0%
176 24
0%
180 65
0.1%
190 25
0%
200 791
1.4%
209 74
0.1%
210 15
0%
211 24
0%
212 23
0%
213 23
0%
214 17
0%
215 93
0.2%
216 24
0%
220 61
0.1%
225 19
0%
226 21
0%
227 23
0%
230 25
0%
231 24
0%
232 25
0%
234 20
0%
236 25
0%
239 17
0%
240 112
0.2%
246 25
0%
250 193
0.3%
254 25
0%
256 28
0%
257 38
0.1%
264 11
0%
265 22
0%
268 22
0%
270 21
0%
273 24
0%
275 25
0%
277 25
0%
279 19
0%
284 17
0%
285 43
0.1%
286 23
0%
287 17
0%
293 12
0%
300 630
1.1%
301 20
0%
303 17
0%
304 16
0%
305 24
0%
306 7
0%
307 7
0%
308 19
0%
310 20
0%
315 23
0%
320 46
0.1%
325 42
0.1%
327 57
0.1%
329 18
0%
330 25
0%
331 25
0%
340 17
0%
347 22
0%
350 200
0.3%
352 24
0%
353 13
0%
354 23
0%
358 16
0%
359 48
0.1%
360 59
0.1%
361 38
0.1%
363 25
0%
366 23
0%
369 25
0%
375 84
0.1%
378 24
0%
380 16
0%
386 21
0%
387 4
0%
389 23
0%
396 24
0%
400 343
0.6%
408 23
0%
410 25
0%
417 23
0%
420 12
0%
431 25
0%
432 24
0%
440 23
0%
443 48
0.1%
445 38
0.1%
447 21
0%
450 123
0.2%
454 22
0%
455 23
0%
460 25
0%
462 25
0%
463 21
0%
470 49
0.1%
472 23
0%
478 22
0%
482 24
0%
484 19
0%
486 22
0%
487 20
0%
495 25
0%
497 23
0%
500 1089
1.9%
505 23
0%
507 25
0%
509 23
0%
510 19
0%
514 21
0%
515 22
0%
516 17
0%
520 25
0%
521 15
0%
523 25
0%
532 25
0%
537 21
0%
540 21
0%
541 21
0%
543 15
0%
545 13
0%
546 18
0%
550 25
0%
552 21
0%
554 13
0%
558 24
0%
559 25
0%
560 17
0%
561 24
0%
562 24
0%
565 48
0.1%
578 48
0.1%
583 15
0%
585 24
0%
587 24
0%
593 23
0%
595 23
0%
599 25
0%
600 467
0.8%
605 23
0%
608 22
0%
612 22
0%
619 44
0.1%
622 24
0%
623 25
0%
625 15
0%
626 15
0%
632 24
0%
634 22
0%
637 23
0%
644 23
0%
647 21
0%
650 44
0.1%
653 22
0%
660 17
0%
663 23
0%
665 15
0%
672 25
0%
673 24
0%
675 9
0%
694 23
0%
698 10
0%
699 24
0%
700 101
0.2%
704 25
0%
705 20
0%
709 24
0%
711 24
0%
715 48
0.1%
724 18
0%
730 25
0%
734 47
0.1%
743 25
0%
747 24
0%
750 23
0%
752 102
0.2%
756 22
0%
757 25
0%
764 24
0%
765 22
0%
766 17
0%
770 25
0%
780 43
0.1%
781 24
0%
784 21
0%
785 34
0.1%
787 24
0%
799 24
0%
800 239
0.4%
801 24
0%
810 59
0.1%
820 23
0%
827 44
0.1%
832 18
0%
834 45
0.1%
840 46
0.1%
846 48
0.1%
849 25
0%
850 85
0.1%
859 22
0%
864 17
0%
866 24
0%
870 23
0%
873 24
0%
880 23
0%
887 17
0%
891 44
0.1%
893 25
0%
900 95
0.2%
902 25
0%
905 25
0%
913 24
0%
918 22
0%
925 23
0%
932 25
0%
943 24
0%
950 68
0.1%
952 37
0.1%
959 22
0%
960 75
0.1%
963 24
0%
964 21
0%
970 21
0%
972 96
0.2%
978 40
0.1%
998 24
0%
999 24
0%
1000 850
1.5%
1013 23
0%
1017 16
0%
1019 39
0.1%
1021 49
0.1%
1023 21
0%
1024 32
0.1%
1027 25
0%
1048 22
0%
1050 21
0%
1055 20
0%
1061 21
0%
1062 22
0%
1081 16
0%
1094 21
0%
1100 25
0%
1108 23
0%
1114 21
0%
1123 21
0%
1125 24
0%
1128 24
0%
1132 22
0%
1140 22
0%
1160 47
0.1%
1166 23
0%
1168 20
0%
1171 24
0%
1176 21
0%
1181 25
0%
1185 25
0%
1186 24
0%
1188 23
0%
1189 23
0%
1192 17
0%
1196 23
0%
1200 326
0.6%
1202 47
0.1%
1209 24
0%
1211 24
0%
1217 24
0%
1218 15
0%
1228 24
0%
1234 23
0%
1239 25
0%
1250 72
0.1%
1251 70
0.1%
1255 24
0%
1257 23
0%
1268 22
0%
1270 20
0%
1273 24
0%
1274 44
0.1%
1275 20
0%
1278 21
0%
1280 21
0%
1288 22
0%
1300 217
0.4%
1313 25
0%
1317 21
0%
1329 23
0%
1337 17
0%
1338 47
0.1%
1340 50
0.1%
1363 24
0%
1364 65
0.1%
1365 25
0%
1366 21
0%
1369 24
0%
1370 34
0.1%
1372 18
0%
1373 44
0.1%
1375 23
0%
1379 42
0.1%
1385 22
0%
1400 22
0%
1401 19
0%
1415 24
0%
1427 48
0.1%
1438 23
0%
1477 17
0%
1483 24
0%
1489 22
0%
1490 25
0%
1493 25
0%
1496 25
0%
1500 633
1.1%
1510 23
0%
1520 21
0%
1531 23
0%
1534 23
0%
1539 42
0.1%
1540 23
0%
1545 20
0%
1550 25
0%
1559 25
0%
1563 25
0%
1568 24
0%
1581 24
0%
1585 24
0%
1595 25
0%
1600 47
0.1%
1603 42
0.1%
1604 20
0%
1625 47
0.1%
1627 24
0%
1629 49
0.1%
1642 24
0%
1655 23
0%
1660 23
0%
1664 25
0%
1670 37
0.1%
1675 22
0%
1680 21
0%
1685 24
0%
1689 21
0%
1700 18
0%
1704 25
0%
1706 15
0%
1725 21
0%
1728 21
0%
1729 25
0%
1736 19
0%
1737 19
0%
1750 47
0.1%
1752 22
0%
1756 21
0%
1758 25
0%
1760 24
0%
1762 25
0%
1770 25
0%
1780 23
0%
1800 23
0%
1801 25
0%
1805 25
0%
1810 25
0%
1820 25
0%
1830 22
0%
1840 25
0%
1843 18
0%
1847 22
0%
1869 24
0%
1873 22
0%
1890 25
0%
1900 21
0%
1903 25
0%
1910 25
0%
1912 24
0%
1914 22
0%
1942 24
0%
1947 25
0%
1959 24
0%
1971 21
0%
1986 21
0%
1989 47
0.1%
1996 22
0%
2000 555
0.9%
2015 21
0%
2020 25
0%
2034 25
0%
2035 45
0.1%
2050 23
0%
2061 24
0%
2065 24
0%
2092 22
0%
2094 23
0%
2100 24
0%
2108 21
0%
2109 24
0%
2135 3
0%
2137 23
0%
2149 22
0%
2160 21
0%
2165 20
0%
2175 25
0%
2196 24
0%
2200 25
0%
2243 25
0%
2257 17
0%
2276 47
0.1%
2294 25
0%
2319 25
0%
2320 23
0%
2321 23
0%
2338 49
0.1%
2360 21
0%
2362 25
0%
2367 25
0%
2373 23
0%
2386 24
0%
2388 19
0%
2394 19
0%
2398 22
0%
2400 25
0%
2409 23
0%
2450 25
0%
2456 24
0%
2471 26
0%
2500 286
0.5%
2509 23
0%
2513 25
0%
2519 25
0%
2534 23
0%
2548 25
0%
2558 24
0%
2560 24
0%
2564 25
0%
2570 25
0%
2579 20
0%
2600 46
0.1%
2642 35
0.1%
2658 24
0%
2700 25
0%
2709 24
0%
2715 23
0%
2726 46
0.1%
2800 47
0.1%
2825 23
0%
2850 23
0%
2854 23
0%
2860 19
0%
2889 24
0%
2900 24
0%
2911 25
0%
2934 48
0.1%
2940 24
0%
2950 50
0.1%
3000 569
1%
3023 24
0%
3032 24
0%
3037 41
0.1%
3053 22
0%
3071 23
0%
3076 19
0%
3107 21
0%
3126 25
0%
3137 24
0%
3202 17
0%
3209 25
0%
3218 24
0%
3239 23
0%
3274 18
0%
3277 23
0%
3283 24
0%
3300 23
0%
3308 19
0%
3315 25
0%
3327 50
0.1%
3350 19
0%
3367 3
0%
3381 98
0.2%
3464 21
0%
3477 24
0%
3497 24
0%
3500 102
0.2%
3512 51
0.1%
3549 123
0.2%
3621 23
0%
3650 22
0%
3700 49
0.1%
3707 21
0%
3709 24
0%
3760 22
0%
3797 21
0%
3807 23
0%
3930 25
0%
3936 17
0%
3940 39
0.1%
4000 117
0.2%
4035 19
0%
4067 25
0%
4111 18
0%
4174 25
0%
4200 42
0.1%
4304 25
0%
4312 23
0%
4340 25
0%
4470 95
0.2%
4500 100
0.2%
4512 25
0%
4623 17
0%
4748 23
0%
4754 21
0%
4800 24
0%
4846 38
0.1%
4850 25
0%
4866 25
0%
5000 241
0.4%
5100 25
0%
5126 24
0%
5136 24
0%
5165 22
0%
5200 23
0%
5232 23
0%
5369 22
0%
5395 49
0.1%
5503 23
0%
5550 35
0.1%
5552 23
0%
5600 24
0%
5612 24
0%
5656 26
0%
5657 25
0%
5673 53
0.1%
5736 23
0%
5741 25
0%
5790 25
0%
6000 251
0.4%
6213 22
0%
6350 20
0%
6490 25
0%
6721 24
0%
6768 70
0.1%
7000 70
0.1%
7074 23
0%
7077 25
0%
7118 21
0%
7190 25
0%
7191 46
0.1%
7313 25
0%
7865 25
0%
7893 59
0.1%
8000 141
0.2%
8146 37
0.1%
8388 24
0%
8428 25
0%
8760 24
0%
8807 25
0%
8808 25
0%
8884 25
0%
9001 22
0%
9262 21
0%
9310 24
0%
9428 20
0%
9999 19
0%
10000 83
0.1%
10191 155
0.3%
10500 23
0%
10643 25
0%
11000 25
0%
11500 24
0%
12000 25
0%
12500 24
0%
12520 22
0%
13050 67
0.1%
13179 24
0%
14000 25
0%
14697 24
0%
15500 21
0%
15880 23
0%
16000 20
0%
17957 25
0%
20000 50
0.1%
25000 25
0%
25172 24
0%
25337 24
0%
30000 16
0%
99999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 2871
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.