• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/# Classroom-Temporary (SIBK#17.2) (SCLRMTEM)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1438
End: 1440
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 42194
70.5%
1 4447
7.4%
2 3607
6%
3 2323
3.9%
4 2278
3.8%
5 1140
1.9%
6 949
1.6%
7 660
1.1%
8 617
1%
9 292
0.5%
10 383
0.6%
11 113
0.2%
12 175
0.3%
13 113
0.2%
14 148
0.2%
15 76
0.1%
16 87
0.1%
17 60
0.1%
18 17
0%
19 20
0%
20 44
0.1%
22 25
0%
27 22
0%
29 23
0%
35 25
0%
60 19
0%
99 11
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.