• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/# Classroom-Permanent (SIBK#17.1) (SCLRMPER)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1435
End: 1437
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1467
2.5%
1 136
0.2%
2 930
1.6%
3 1372
2.3%
4 2366
4%
5 1791
3%
6 2600
4.3%
7 4780
8%
8 4157
6.9%
9 2610
4.4%
10 3300
5.5%
11 2257
3.8%
12 2728
4.6%
13 1839
3.1%
14 3420
5.7%
15 2127
3.6%
16 2670
4.5%
17 1752
2.9%
18 1689
2.8%
19 1509
2.5%
20 2003
3.3%
21 1404
2.3%
22 2160
3.6%
23 970
1.6%
24 1476
2.5%
25 974
1.6%
26 725
1.2%
27 543
0.9%
28 756
1.3%
29 354
0.6%
30 343
0.6%
31 351
0.6%
32 465
0.8%
33 344
0.6%
34 247
0.4%
35 177
0.3%
36 188
0.3%
37 132
0.2%
38 250
0.4%
39 86
0.1%
40 50
0.1%
41 24
0%
43 70
0.1%
44 21
0%
45 23
0%
46 23
0%
47 112
0.2%
49 23
0%
53 24
0%
54 25
0%
71 25
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.