• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/#Spec Tchrs Taught HIV/AIDS (SIBK#8) (SLESHIV2)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1377
End: 1378
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 25216
42.1%
1 9674
16.2%
2 9906
16.5%
3 5263
8.8%
4 3553
5.9%
5 1660
2.8%
6 966
1.6%
7 559
0.9%
8 665
1.1%
9 349
0.6%
10 350
0.6%
11 124
0.2%
12 211
0.4%
13 210
0.4%
14 135
0.2%
15 96
0.2%
16 182
0.3%
17 112
0.2%
18 48
0.1%
19 41
0.1%
20 49
0.1%
22 96
0.2%
23 67
0.1%
24 24
0%
25 47
0.1%
26 17
0%
27 56
0.1%
30 18
0%
33 31
0.1%
34 44
0.1%
35 38
0.1%
38 14
0%
49 22
0%
51 25
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.