• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/#Tchrs Taught HIV/AIDS (SIBK#6) (SLESHIV1)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1371
End: 1372
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 9766
16.3%
1 5787
9.7%
2 9316
15.6%
3 6275
10.5%
4 4866
8.1%
5 2875
4.8%
6 2391
4%
7 2225
3.7%
8 1923
3.2%
9 1398
2.3%
10 1175
2%
11 881
1.5%
12 893
1.5%
13 650
1.1%
14 882
1.5%
15 933
1.6%
16 1029
1.7%
17 624
1%
18 511
0.9%
19 406
0.7%
20 537
0.9%
21 463
0.8%
22 485
0.8%
23 381
0.6%
24 264
0.4%
25 305
0.5%
26 295
0.5%
27 247
0.4%
28 225
0.4%
29 120
0.2%
30 240
0.4%
31 143
0.2%
32 144
0.2%
33 85
0.1%
34 182
0.3%
35 175
0.3%
36 46
0.1%
37 45
0.1%
38 150
0.3%
39 11
0%
40 55
0.1%
41 48
0.1%
43 21
0%
46 7
0%
47 25
0%
48 46
0.1%
49 45
0.1%
53 47
0.1%
54 21
0%
55 47
0.1%
57 10
0%
58 16
0%
62 24
0%
64 21
0%
66 14
0%
70 25
0%
75 23
0%
79 24
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.