• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Female Tchers Absent-Total All (SIBK#5.12) (STFABSTT)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1359
End: 1362
Width: 4
Range: 0 - 9999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 19409
32.4%
1 7358
12.3%
2 5568
9.3%
3 2695
4.5%
4 2542
4.2%
5 2549
4.3%
6 1619
2.7%
7 1923
3.2%
8 1317
2.2%
9 1545
2.6%
10 1205
2%
11 1507
2.5%
12 578
1%
13 1293
2.2%
14 1305
2.2%
15 781
1.3%
16 555
0.9%
17 652
1.1%
18 723
1.2%
19 503
0.8%
20 511
0.9%
21 450
0.8%
22 211
0.4%
23 305
0.5%
24 343
0.6%
25 308
0.5%
26 258
0.4%
27 233
0.4%
28 218
0.4%
29 159
0.3%
30 237
0.4%
31 116
0.2%
32 93
0.2%
33 88
0.1%
34 23
0%
35 46
0.1%
36 47
0.1%
38 95
0.2%
40 66
0.1%
41 23
0%
42 23
0%
46 20
0%
48 155
0.3%
49 22
0%
52 25
0%
55 18
0%
56 123
0.2%
72 25
0%
9999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.