• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Teachers (3 Yr) (SIBK#4.5) (STCH3YR)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1244
End: 1245
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 20330
34%
1 4273
7.1%
2 3624
6.1%
3 3918
6.5%
4 2831
4.7%
5 2883
4.8%
6 2687
4.5%
7 2084
3.5%
8 1697
2.8%
9 1865
3.1%
10 2137
3.6%
11 1349
2.3%
12 1712
2.9%
13 1065
1.8%
14 935
1.6%
15 694
1.2%
16 1034
1.7%
17 642
1.1%
18 629
1.1%
19 421
0.7%
20 575
1%
21 404
0.7%
22 256
0.4%
23 147
0.2%
24 185
0.3%
25 207
0.3%
26 166
0.3%
27 138
0.2%
28 145
0.2%
29 139
0.2%
30 71
0.1%
31 127
0.2%
32 21
0%
33 59
0.1%
34 62
0.1%
35 109
0.2%
36 48
0.1%
37 17
0%
39 20
0%
41 18
0%
45 36
0.1%
46 7
0%
47 40
0.1%
48 39
0.1%
50 22
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.