• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Teachers (Tertiary) (SIBK#3.5) (STCHTERT)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1230
End: 1231
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 36135
60.4%
1 7543
12.6%
2 4578
7.6%
3 2946
4.9%
4 2173
3.6%
5 1096
1.8%
6 1021
1.7%
7 765
1.3%
8 512
0.9%
9 485
0.8%
10 353
0.6%
11 276
0.5%
12 218
0.4%
13 140
0.2%
14 108
0.2%
15 45
0.1%
16 97
0.2%
17 97
0.2%
18 281
0.5%
19 74
0.1%
20 69
0.1%
21 97
0.2%
22 49
0.1%
23 47
0.1%
24 25
0%
25 144
0.2%
26 18
0%
29 97
0.2%
30 24
0%
32 24
0%
34 25
0%
35 45
0.1%
36 47
0.1%
37 48
0.1%
38 25
0%
42 49
0.1%
43 24
0%
48 25
0%
55 19
0%
57 24
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.