• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Teachers (A-Level) (SIBK#3.4) (STCHALEV)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1228
End: 1229
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 29739
49.7%
1 4530
7.6%
2 3731
6.2%
3 2025
3.4%
4 2150
3.6%
5 1575
2.6%
6 1820
3%
7 971
1.6%
8 1014
1.7%
9 1154
1.9%
10 1018
1.7%
11 683
1.1%
12 988
1.7%
13 796
1.3%
14 891
1.5%
15 742
1.2%
16 582
1%
17 683
1.1%
18 495
0.8%
19 561
0.9%
20 370
0.6%
21 388
0.6%
22 417
0.7%
23 456
0.8%
24 327
0.5%
25 203
0.3%
26 277
0.5%
27 141
0.2%
28 174
0.3%
29 40
0.1%
30 94
0.2%
31 190
0.3%
32 47
0.1%
33 66
0.1%
34 71
0.1%
35 25
0%
36 71
0.1%
37 44
0.1%
39 71
0.1%
40 46
0.1%
42 24
0%
50 155
0.3%
59 23
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.