• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Teachers (Juniour Secondary) (SIBK#3.2) (STCHJSEC)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1223
End: 1224
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 37791
63.1%
1 4481
7.5%
2 2491
4.2%
3 2235
3.7%
4 1965
3.3%
5 1531
2.6%
6 1641
2.7%
7 1013
1.7%
8 917
1.5%
9 1086
1.8%
10 710
1.2%
11 551
0.9%
12 473
0.8%
13 253
0.4%
14 242
0.4%
15 260
0.4%
16 266
0.4%
17 261
0.4%
18 226
0.4%
19 111
0.2%
20 103
0.2%
21 56
0.1%
22 33
0.1%
23 108
0.2%
24 89
0.1%
25 45
0.1%
26 36
0.1%
27 39
0.1%
28 210
0.4%
29 35
0.1%
31 191
0.3%
32 55
0.1%
33 41
0.1%
34 67
0.1%
35 39
0.1%
36 21
0%
38 25
0%
39 42
0.1%
40 23
0%
45 23
0%
46 20
0%
55 24
0%
62 22
0%
86 17
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.