• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Teachers (Total) (SIBK#2.5) (STCHTOT1)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1218
End: 1220
Width: 3
Range: 1 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 42
0.1%
2 64
0.1%
3 217
0.4%
4 606
1%
5 821
1.4%
6 1365
2.3%
7 2332
3.9%
8 2990
5%
9 3252
5.4%
10 2649
4.4%
11 2418
4%
12 2451
4.1%
13 2005
3.3%
14 2581
4.3%
15 2283
3.8%
16 2366
4%
17 2625
4.4%
18 2159
3.6%
19 1748
2.9%
20 1650
2.8%
21 1931
3.2%
22 1890
3.2%
23 1376
2.3%
24 1020
1.7%
25 1290
2.2%
26 1212
2%
27 977
1.6%
28 975
1.6%
29 1058
1.8%
30 851
1.4%
31 828
1.4%
32 669
1.1%
33 711
1.2%
34 669
1.1%
35 391
0.7%
36 649
1.1%
37 589
1%
38 632
1.1%
39 361
0.6%
40 308
0.5%
41 276
0.5%
42 275
0.5%
43 410
0.7%
44 193
0.3%
45 179
0.3%
46 362
0.6%
47 114
0.2%
48 217
0.4%
49 108
0.2%
50 113
0.2%
51 199
0.3%
52 139
0.2%
53 79
0.1%
54 77
0.1%
55 106
0.2%
56 64
0.1%
57 50
0.1%
58 119
0.2%
59 16
0%
60 103
0.2%
61 84
0.1%
62 32
0.1%
63 109
0.2%
64 142
0.2%
65 215
0.4%
66 106
0.2%
68 20
0%
69 61
0.1%
70 53
0.1%
71 41
0.1%
72 96
0.2%
73 19
0%
75 15
0%
77 17
0%
78 15
0%
79 55
0.1%
81 19
0%
82 18
0%
83 92
0.2%
84 28
0%
85 18
0%
86 11
0%
88 36
0.1%
89 13
0%
90 9
0%
91 49
0.1%
93 13
0%
95 16
0%
98 12
0%
101 25
0%
102 22
0%
104 24
0%
109 10
0%
114 16
0%
118 23
0%
138 25
0%
140 17
0%
184 42
0.1%
222 40
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.