• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/How Far From Sec Sch (Km) (SIBK#1.5) (SFAR5)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59868
Invalid: 1528
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 1196
End: 1198
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6265
10.5%
1 21092
35.2%
2 7398
12.4%
3 4901
8.2%
4 3262
5.4%
5 3541
5.9%
6 2129
3.6%
7 1412
2.4%
8 1417
2.4%
9 422
0.7%
10 1502
2.5%
11 176
0.3%
12 725
1.2%
13 358
0.6%
14 113
0.2%
15 596
1%
16 277
0.5%
17 309
0.5%
18 153
0.3%
19 83
0.1%
20 496
0.8%
21 21
0%
22 75
0.1%
23 26
0%
24 41
0.1%
25 297
0.5%
26 27
0%
27 77
0.1%
28 38
0.1%
30 328
0.5%
32 77
0.1%
33 24
0%
34 20
0%
35 156
0.3%
36 39
0.1%
37 25
0%
38 70
0.1%
40 308
0.5%
41 70
0.1%
42 28
0%
43 38
0.1%
44 15
0%
45 146
0.2%
46 49
0.1%
47 18
0%
50 169
0.3%
51 22
0%
52 7
0%
54 16
0%
55 71
0.1%
57 11
0%
58 22
0%
60 150
0.3%
65 48
0.1%
67 12
0%
69 25
0%
70 22
0%
72 21
0%
75 19
0%
80 74
0.1%
82 15
0%
85 25
0%
90 25
0%
100 34
0.1%
115 23
0%
125 42
0.1%
130 50
0.1%
134 11
0%
153 25
0%
160 23
0%
167 22
0%
178 25
0%
180 22
0%
200 76
0.1%
300 24
0%
400 73
0.1%
500 24
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1528
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.