• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/# Periods Per Week (SHBK#12) (SPERIODS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 60805
Invalid: 591
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 876
End: 877
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 7476
12.3%
1 1859
3.1%
2 2341
3.9%
3 1409
2.3%
4 2547
4.2%
5 3378
5.6%
6 3483
5.7%
7 1893
3.1%
8 3302
5.4%
9 1098
1.8%
10 4043
6.6%
11 663
1.1%
12 3063
5%
13 721
1.2%
14 1837
3%
15 1363
2.2%
16 1470
2.4%
17 623
1%
18 1355
2.2%
19 638
1%
20 1754
2.9%
21 781
1.3%
22 730
1.2%
23 450
0.7%
24 1043
1.7%
25 911
1.5%
26 493
0.8%
27 614
1%
28 656
1.1%
29 274
0.5%
30 1250
2.1%
31 123
0.2%
32 667
1.1%
33 145
0.2%
34 192
0.3%
35 862
1.4%
36 283
0.5%
38 386
0.6%
39 395
0.6%
40 1967
3.2%
41 25
0%
42 149
0.2%
43 44
0.1%
44 38
0.1%
45 893
1.5%
46 99
0.2%
47 40
0.1%
48 95
0.2%
49 29
0%
50 810
1.3%
65 45
0.1%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.