• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/# Days Trg in Health (SHBK#11.2) (SQHLTHDY)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 60805
Invalid: 591
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 873
End: 875
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 24180
39.8%
1 3273
5.4%
2 3524
5.8%
3 3492
5.7%
4 1758
2.9%
5 8588
14.1%
6 823
1.4%
7 4702
7.7%
8 480
0.8%
9 85
0.1%
10 1740
2.9%
11 56
0.1%
12 234
0.4%
13 25
0%
14 3558
5.9%
15 916
1.5%
16 115
0.2%
18 50
0.1%
20 544
0.9%
21 506
0.8%
24 22
0%
25 40
0.1%
28 61
0.1%
30 962
1.6%
32 13
0%
36 25
0%
40 69
0.1%
41 13
0%
42 23
0%
45 20
0%
50 60
0.1%
60 106
0.2%
62 25
0%
66 20
0%
90 194
0.3%
98 22
0%
100 41
0.1%
120 92
0.2%
128 18
0%
130 25
0%
150 32
0.1%
180 26
0%
200 47
0.1%
270 20
0%
360 45
0.1%
365 62
0.1%
540 25
0%
548 23
0%
750 25
0%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.