• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Years Teaching (SHBK#8) (SEXPTCH)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 60805
Invalid: 591
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 864
End: 865
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 39
0.1%
2 124
0.2%
3 230
0.4%
4 266
0.4%
5 454
0.7%
6 612
1%
7 615
1%
8 502
0.8%
9 673
1.1%
10 631
1%
11 906
1.5%
12 982
1.6%
13 1215
2%
14 1404
2.3%
15 1383
2.3%
16 1267
2.1%
17 2144
3.5%
18 1863
3.1%
19 2480
4.1%
20 3269
5.4%
21 2616
4.3%
22 2689
4.4%
23 2668
4.4%
24 2578
4.2%
25 2111
3.5%
26 2353
3.9%
27 3454
5.7%
28 2834
4.7%
29 2333
3.8%
30 3020
5%
31 1840
3%
32 2174
3.6%
33 1765
2.9%
34 1639
2.7%
35 1157
1.9%
36 928
1.5%
37 1481
2.4%
38 826
1.4%
39 396
0.7%
40 747
1.2%
42 53
0.1%
43 59
0.1%
46 25
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.