• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

S/Age Of School Head (SHBK#5) (SAGE)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 60805
Invalid: 591
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 860
End: 861
Width: 2
Range: 23 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
23 16
0%
24 48
0.1%
25 25
0%
26 102
0.2%
27 188
0.3%
28 169
0.3%
29 251
0.4%
30 362
0.6%
31 377
0.6%
32 583
1%
33 659
1.1%
34 435
0.7%
35 985
1.6%
36 935
1.5%
37 1074
1.8%
38 1163
1.9%
39 1314
2.2%
40 1878
3.1%
41 1482
2.4%
42 2215
3.6%
43 2413
4%
44 2138
3.5%
45 2929
4.8%
46 2830
4.7%
47 3871
6.4%
48 2827
4.6%
49 2635
4.3%
50 3099
5.1%
51 2540
4.2%
52 3095
5.1%
53 3062
5%
54 2883
4.7%
55 2475
4.1%
56 1862
3.1%
57 2230
3.7%
58 1830
3%
59 1566
2.6%
60 806
1.3%
61 412
0.7%
62 345
0.6%
63 251
0.4%
64 249
0.4%
65 171
0.3%
70 25
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 591
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.