• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

PNF/DAYS ABSENT (PFABSENT)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 846
End: 847
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 33731
54.9%
1 9013
14.7%
2 6932
11.3%
3 4005
6.5%
4 2319
3.8%
5 2132
3.5%
6 916
1.5%
7 692
1.1%
8 391
0.6%
9 261
0.4%
10 314
0.5%
11 127
0.2%
12 108
0.2%
13 56
0.1%
14 85
0.1%
15 54
0.1%
16 43
0.1%
17 24
0%
18 18
0%
19 26
0%
20 29
0%
21 35
0.1%
22 23
0%
23 11
0%
24 9
0%
25 12
0%
26 30
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.