• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/HIV & AIDS Classes-Best Activity (PBK#65) (PHCLSBT)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 41924
Invalid: 19472
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 440
End: 441
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3622
8.6%
2 19968
47.6%
3 2864
6.8%
4 2605
6.2%
5 5418
12.9%
6 1905
4.5%
7 3004
7.2%
8 1008
2.4%
9 1530
3.6%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 19472
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.