• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/AIDS & HIV Info-Best Source (PBK#58) (PHINFOBT)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 59966
Invalid: 1430
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 424
End: 425
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 13491
22.5%
2 9831
16.4%
3 825
1.4%
4 574
1%
5 461
0.8%
6 775
1.3%
7 2708
4.5%
8 1409
2.3%
9 4037
6.7%
10 1988
3.3%
11 603
1%
12 442
0.7%
13 4238
7.1%
14 3202
5.3%
15 4718
7.9%
16 1063
1.8%
17 764
1.3%
18 685
1.1%
19 2992
5%
20 958
1.6%
21 539
0.9%
22 1084
1.8%
23 2579
4.3%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 1430
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.