| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NO HOMEWORK | 2543 |
4.1%
|
| 2 | NEVER | 7790 |
12.7%
|
| 3 | SOMETIMES | 33626 |
54.8%
|
| 4 | MOST OF THE TIME | 17437 |
28.4%
|
| 9 | OMITTED | 0 |
0%
|