• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Ext Tui Hours Per Week (PBK#42) (PEXTHRS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61262
Invalid: 134
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 365
End: 366
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 43445
70.9%
1 1994
3.3%
2 2933
4.8%
3 2336
3.8%
4 1603
2.6%
5 1998
3.3%
6 1221
2%
7 721
1.2%
8 581
0.9%
9 450
0.7%
10 1382
2.3%
11 160
0.3%
12 523
0.9%
13 146
0.2%
14 459
0.7%
15 314
0.5%
16 87
0.1%
17 87
0.1%
18 78
0.1%
19 15
0%
20 126
0.2%
21 68
0.1%
22 33
0.1%
23 17
0%
24 97
0.2%
25 69
0.1%
26 5
0%
27 2
0%
28 17
0%
29 2
0%
30 163
0.3%
31 5
0%
32 4
0%
33 1
0%
34 3
0%
35 16
0%
36 2
0%
37 1
0%
38 1
0%
39 1
0%
40 13
0%
41 2
0%
42 9
0%
43 1
0%
44 1
0%
45 6
0%
48 8
0%
50 56
0.1%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 134
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.