• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Materials-Sharpeners (PBK#28.4) (PMAT04)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 310
End: 311
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 19042
31%
1 31513
51.3%
2 6761
11%
3 1842
3%
4 864
1.4%
5 482
0.8%
6 228
0.4%
7 138
0.2%
8 97
0.2%
9 92
0.1%
10 141
0.2%
11 25
0%
12 84
0.1%
13 14
0%
14 10
0%
15 10
0%
16 1
0%
17 3
0%
18 4
0%
19 2
0%
20 43
0.1%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.