• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Materials-Exercise Books (PBK#28.1) (PMAT01)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 304
End: 305
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3840
6.3%
1 1454
2.4%
2 1579
2.6%
3 4001
6.5%
4 3871
6.3%
5 5206
8.5%
6 10233
16.7%
7 6814
11.1%
8 6796
11.1%
9 4182
6.8%
10 4662
7.6%
11 1086
1.8%
12 2692
4.4%
13 852
1.4%
14 897
1.5%
15 728
1.2%
16 842
1.4%
17 180
0.3%
18 401
0.7%
19 77
0.1%
20 1003
1.6%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.