• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Books At Home (PBK#12) (PBOOKSHM)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61155
Invalid: 241
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 228
End: 230
Width: 3
Range: 0 - 999
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 16863
27.6%
1 3057
5%
2 4481
7.3%
3 3976
6.5%
4 3115
5.1%
5 3845
6.3%
6 2310
3.8%
7 1826
3%
8 1282
2.1%
9 1221
2%
10 5075
8.3%
11 641
1%
12 1153
1.9%
13 441
0.7%
14 321
0.5%
15 1169
1.9%
16 257
0.4%
17 190
0.3%
18 210
0.3%
19 192
0.3%
20 1287
2.1%
21 220
0.4%
22 141
0.2%
23 181
0.3%
24 149
0.2%
25 525
0.9%
26 99
0.2%
27 96
0.2%
28 84
0.1%
29 79
0.1%
30 648
1.1%
31 111
0.2%
32 133
0.2%
33 55
0.1%
34 48
0.1%
35 166
0.3%
36 62
0.1%
37 38
0.1%
38 43
0.1%
39 34
0.1%
40 278
0.5%
41 39
0.1%
42 105
0.2%
43 54
0.1%
44 21
0%
45 99
0.2%
46 24
0%
47 30
0%
48 36
0.1%
49 46
0.1%
50 733
1.2%
51 58
0.1%
52 62
0.1%
53 38
0.1%
54 25
0%
55 61
0.1%
56 33
0.1%
57 27
0%
58 17
0%
59 33
0.1%
60 165
0.3%
61 15
0%
62 22
0%
63 20
0%
64 9
0%
65 41
0.1%
66 9
0%
67 17
0%
68 18
0%
69 8
0%
70 79
0.1%
71 18
0%
72 38
0.1%
73 15
0%
74 12
0%
75 66
0.1%
76 14
0%
77 14
0%
78 22
0%
79 6
0%
80 92
0.2%
81 13
0%
82 20
0%
83 19
0%
84 7
0%
85 30
0%
86 7
0%
87 16
0%
88 4
0%
89 14
0%
90 74
0.1%
91 15
0%
92 22
0%
93 10
0%
94 15
0%
95 33
0.1%
96 16
0%
97 13
0%
98 19
0%
99 32
0.1%
100 676
1.1%
101 35
0.1%
102 42
0.1%
103 19
0%
104 14
0%
105 29
0%
106 15
0%
107 17
0%
108 8
0%
109 18
0%
110 35
0.1%
111 20
0%
112 14
0%
113 9
0%
114 4
0%
115 18
0%
116 2
0%
117 2
0%
118 4
0%
119 2
0%
120 76
0.1%
121 10
0%
122 8
0%
123 9
0%
124 6
0%
125 26
0%
126 5
0%
127 5
0%
128 4
0%
129 4
0%
130 15
0%
131 6
0%
132 8
0%
133 3
0%
134 2
0%
135 5
0%
136 1
0%
137 1
0%
138 3
0%
139 2
0%
140 13
0%
141 1
0%
142 5
0%
143 2
0%
144 13
0%
145 1
0%
146 1
0%
148 1
0%
149 2
0%
150 139
0.2%
151 12
0%
152 10
0%
153 6
0%
154 2
0%
155 1
0%
156 5
0%
157 6
0%
158 1
0%
160 20
0%
161 7
0%
162 2
0%
163 3
0%
164 2
0%
165 4
0%
166 3
0%
167 2
0%
168 2
0%
170 6
0%
171 2
0%
172 1
0%
175 1
0%
176 4
0%
177 2
0%
178 2
0%
179 1
0%
180 12
0%
181 3
0%
182 8
0%
183 2
0%
184 2
0%
185 2
0%
187 1
0%
188 1
0%
190 6
0%
192 1
0%
193 3
0%
194 3
0%
195 5
0%
197 2
0%
199 4
0%
200 218
0.4%
201 10
0%
202 8
0%
203 8
0%
204 8
0%
205 9
0%
206 3
0%
207 2
0%
208 1
0%
209 4
0%
210 6
0%
211 10
0%
212 5
0%
213 6
0%
214 1
0%
216 2
0%
217 2
0%
218 1
0%
220 6
0%
221 3
0%
222 3
0%
223 4
0%
225 5
0%
226 1
0%
227 2
0%
230 8
0%
231 5
0%
232 2
0%
233 1
0%
235 1
0%
237 2
0%
238 1
0%
240 4
0%
241 1
0%
243 1
0%
244 1
0%
245 1
0%
248 1
0%
249 1
0%
250 58
0.1%
251 1
0%
253 2
0%
256 2
0%
257 1
0%
258 1
0%
260 1
0%
261 2
0%
262 1
0%
263 2
0%
264 1
0%
265 1
0%
266 1
0%
267 3
0%
270 1
0%
275 2
0%
278 1
0%
280 6
0%
281 2
0%
282 1
0%
283 1
0%
286 1
0%
287 1
0%
290 1
0%
292 2
0%
293 1
0%
295 1
0%
296 1
0%
298 1
0%
300 81
0.1%
301 5
0%
302 2
0%
304 1
0%
305 2
0%
306 1
0%
307 2
0%
310 3
0%
311 1
0%
312 2
0%
313 1
0%
317 2
0%
320 1
0%
321 2
0%
322 4
0%
324 1
0%
325 5
0%
327 1
0%
329 1
0%
330 2
0%
332 2
0%
333 1
0%
340 3
0%
341 2
0%
344 1
0%
345 1
0%
346 1
0%
350 12
0%
351 1
0%
352 1
0%
355 1
0%
356 1
0%
358 1
0%
360 5
0%
361 2
0%
365 2
0%
369 1
0%
370 2
0%
375 1
0%
378 1
0%
379 1
0%
380 2
0%
387 1
0%
389 1
0%
390 1
0%
395 2
0%
396 1
0%
400 42
0.1%
401 1
0%
407 1
0%
410 1
0%
411 1
0%
412 1
0%
415 1
0%
417 1
0%
420 2
0%
421 2
0%
425 1
0%
429 1
0%
431 1
0%
432 2
0%
445 2
0%
450 8
0%
451 1
0%
453 2
0%
456 1
0%
457 1
0%
460 1
0%
472 1
0%
487 2
0%
488 1
0%
493 1
0%
497 1
0%
500 70
0.1%
501 3
0%
502 1
0%
503 1
0%
508 1
0%
511 1
0%
512 1
0%
520 1
0%
525 1
0%
547 1
0%
550 2
0%
556 1
0%
561 1
0%
565 1
0%
572 1
0%
585 1
0%
600 5
0%
601 2
0%
605 1
0%
611 1
0%
614 1
0%
621 1
0%
627 1
0%
632 1
0%
640 1
0%
657 1
0%
670 1
0%
685 1
0%
690 1
0%
700 5
0%
701 1
0%
703 1
0%
710 1
0%
711 1
0%
722 1
0%
730 1
0%
750 4
0%
789 1
0%
791 1
0%
800 13
0%
802 1
0%
806 1
0%
809 1
0%
823 1
0%
825 1
0%
832 1
0%
842 2
0%
852 1
0%
872 1
0%
875 1
0%
895 1
0%
896 1
0%
900 53
0.1%
999 OMITTED 0
0%
Sysmiss 241
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.