• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Sisters (PBK#7.2) (PSIS)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 213
End: 214
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 12007
19.6%
1 15734
25.6%
2 13770
22.4%
3 9101
14.8%
4 5330
8.7%
5 2665
4.3%
6 1324
2.2%
7 629
1%
8 305
0.5%
9 180
0.3%
10 140
0.2%
11 50
0.1%
12 46
0.1%
13 20
0%
14 13
0%
15 11
0%
16 3
0%
17 7
0%
18 5
0%
19 4
0%
20 11
0%
21 19
0%
22 6
0%
23 1
0%
24 4
0%
29 1
0%
30 10
0%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.