• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/Birth-Year (PBK#1.3) (PBYEAR)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 204
End: 205
Width: 2
Range: 80 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
80 1
0%
82 4
0%
83 2
0%
84 3
0%
85 7
0%
86 100
0.2%
87 78
0.1%
88 257
0.4%
89 603
1%
90 1746
2.8%
91 3177
5.2%
92 7040
11.5%
93 10159
16.5%
94 13702
22.3%
95 16095
26.2%
96 8278
13.5%
97 144
0.2%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.