• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

P/BIRTH-DAY (PBK#1.1) (PBDAY)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 200
End: 201
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 99
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3033
4.9%
2 2883
4.7%
3 2586
4.2%
4 2557
4.2%
5 2896
4.7%
6 2299
3.7%
7 2251
3.7%
8 2035
3.3%
9 2100
3.4%
10 2423
3.9%
11 1869
3%
12 2602
4.2%
13 1903
3.1%
14 1997
3.3%
15 2294
3.7%
16 1744
2.8%
17 1623
2.6%
18 1744
2.8%
19 1490
2.4%
20 1755
2.9%
21 1506
2.5%
22 1671
2.7%
23 1691
2.8%
24 1989
3.2%
25 2137
3.5%
26 1567
2.6%
27 1558
2.5%
28 1720
2.8%
29 1367
2.2%
30 1377
2.2%
31 729
1.2%
99 OMITTED 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.