• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

(class)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 62
End: 62
Width: 1
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 38489
62.7%
B 13903
22.6%
C 5356
8.7%
D 2111
3.4%
E 818
1.3%
F 313
0.5%
G 146
0.2%
H 94
0.2%
I 61
0.1%
J 34
0.1%
K 24
0%
L 14
0%
M 8
0%
N 2
0%
O 1
0%
P 8
0%
Q 1
0%
R 1
0%
S 1
0%
T 1
0%
U 1
0%
V 6
0%
W 1
0%
X 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.