• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DC / AF-SACMEQ-SACMEQ3-2005-2010-V1 / variable [F2]
DC

SACMEQ III Project 2005-2010

Africa, , , , 2007
Get Microdata
Reference ID
af-sacmeq-sacmeq3-2005-2010-v1
Producer(s)
Southern and Eastern Africa Consortium for Monitoring Educational Quality
Collections
Data Discovery Collection
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Nov 20, 2012
Last modified
Nov 14, 2013
Page views
75435
Downloads
3619
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • SACMEQ III

REGION ID (REGION)

Data file: SACMEQ III

Overview

Valid: 61396
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 21
End: 23
Width: 3
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1PL 788
1.3%
2BB 543
0.9%
3CU 547
0.9%
4VA 464
0.8%
5RO 291
0.5%
6BR 261
0.4%
7PR 630
1%
BER 496
0.8%
BUL 256
0.4%
BUT 386
0.6%
CAB 248
0.4%
CAP 352
0.6%
CEA 406
0.7%
CEN 3585
5.8%
CES 679
1.1%
CID 369
0.6%
COA 367
0.6%
COP 418
0.7%
CWE 616
1%
EAS 2752
4.5%
ECA 1068
1.7%
ERO 385
0.6%
FST 958
1.6%
GAB 489
0.8%
GAZ 348
0.6%
GTN 1020
1.7%
HAR 676
1.1%
HHO 1009
1.6%
INH 354
0.6%
ISL 197
0.3%
KAG 356
0.6%
KAR 386
0.6%
KAV 547
0.9%
KHO 579
0.9%
KIL 361
0.6%
KUN 377
0.6%
KZN 1492
2.4%
LER 480
0.8%
LMP 917
1.5%
LUA 283
0.5%
LUB 837
1.4%
LUS 297
0.5%
MAC 349
0.6%
MAE 260
0.4%
MAN 1517
2.5%
MAP 353
0.6%
MAW 337
0.5%
MFT 477
0.8%
MID 289
0.5%
MKG 315
0.5%
MNC 308
0.5%
MOH 361
0.6%
MPU 869
1.4%
MSU 692
1.1%
MTN 304
0.5%
MTS 239
0.4%
MVG 385
0.6%
MWA 351
0.6%
NAI 373
0.6%
NAM 339
0.6%
NCA 926
1.5%
NEA 321
0.5%
NEW 281
0.5%
NIA 211
0.3%
NOE 428
0.7%
NOP 473
0.8%
NOR 3608
5.9%
NOU 399
0.6%
NWP 914
1.5%
NYA 803
1.3%
OHA 742
1.2%
OMA 375
0.6%
OMU 762
1.2%
OSH 565
0.9%
OTJ 374
0.6%
QNK 333
0.5%
QUT 336
0.5%
RIF 915
1.5%
SEA 361
0.6%
SHI 1357
2.2%
SHN 572
0.9%
SOC 684
1.1%
SOF 302
0.5%
SOH 480
0.8%
SOP 472
0.8%
SOU 1789
2.9%
SOW 767
1.2%
SWE 415
0.7%
TET 236
0.4%
THA 364
0.6%
URW 1035
1.7%
WCA 907
1.5%
WES 2582
4.2%
ZAM 319
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.