• Data Repository
  • Collections
  • Citations
  • Metadata Dashboard
  • Contact us
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Data Repository / DARU-SANES / ZAF-IDASA-ILES-1995-V1 / variable [F1]
DARU-SANES

IDASA Local Election Study 1995

South Africa, 1995
Get Microdata
Reference ID
zaf-idasa-iles-1995-v1
DOI
https://doi.org/10.25828/7c6g-zd73
Producer(s)
Institute for Democracy in South Africa
Collections
Democracy in Africa Research Unit
Metadata
Documentation in PDF DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Oct 24, 2012
Last modified
Jun 20, 2020
Page views
75946
Downloads
2170
  • Dataset Description
  • Data Description
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Related Publications
  • Data files
  • IDASA Local
    Election Study
    1995

(recnum)

Data file: IDASA Local Election Study 1995

Overview

Valid: 2674
Invalid: 0
Minimum: 1
Maximum: 2674
Mean: 1337.5
Standard deviation: 772.062
Type: Continuous
Decimal: 0
Start: 1
End: 4
Width: 4
Range: 1 - 2674
Format: Numeric
Back to Catalog
DataFirst

© DataFirst, All Rights Reserved.